【2017 PDF Free Download】Microsoft 070-177 exam questions,Latest 070-177 vce and Pdf dumps – 100% Guaranteed Pass

【2017 good news!】 Lead4pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities.
Lead4pass teaches you how to pass the 070-177 exam easily. we provide the latest 070-177 PDF and VCE 【latest version】. Here are free 070-177 dumps to ensure that you 100% pass the exam.

【2017 Microsoft 070-177 pdf DUMPS  Free Download】

QUESTION 1
You are a project manager in your organization. You have several activities that need to be completed within
the next thirty days for your project to reach its deadline on time. How can you view the available  resources
within the next 30 days to plan on task assignment based on resource availability?
A.  View the available resources through Project Web Access in the Resource Center.
B.  Create a filter in the Project Web Access Resource Center based on resource availability.
C.  Create a filter in the Project Web Access for available resources, groups, and availability.
D.  Create a view in the Project Web Access Resource Center based on availability in the next 30 days.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Project Server automatically creates four site groups within the project workspace. Which one of the
following is NOT a site group that is created automatically?
A.  Readers
B.  Web administrators
C.  Project managers
D.  Stakeholders
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are the Microsoft Project Server administrator for your organization and you need to perform a restore  to
the PSGHT SQL database. You have been using the differential model so you will need to restore from multiple
media. What clause will you need to include in your RESTORE DATABASE statement to restore  the full database
backup that comes before the differential backup to restore your SQL database?
A.  NORECOVERY
B.  RESTORE
C.  RECOVERY
D.  RESTORE_DIFF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION4
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. You would like to create a filter in order to view all  the
jobs submitted to the queue within the last seven days. How will you accomplish the task?

A.  This task is possible; you should use the filter “All jobs in the past week” through Project Web Access  and
the My Queued Jobs page.
B.  This task is not possible. Queue entries are processed and purged from the queue without a history of  the
action.
C.  This task is possible; the Project Administrator, however, will need to create the view for the project
manager and then assign the appropriate permission.
D.  This task is somewhat possible; queued jobs that fail are recorded, but all successful queued jobs are
purged from the queue history.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You would like to change the Site Theme of your project workspace. How can you change the Site  Theme?

A.  Choose Site Actions, and then select Site Settings.
B.  Choose Site Settings, and then select Customize.
C.  Choose Site Customization, and then select Site Settings.
D.  Choose Site Details, and then select Options.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You work as a project manager for company.com Inc. You need to develop a solution so that the project
manager, executives, and team members can review and discuss the risks of the company’s project online.
Which of the following is the most appropriate solution for the above task?

A.  Create a new workspace called Risk, and assign permissions to the project manager, executives, and  team
members.
B.  Use the existing project workspace but create an additional Web Part for the risk of the JHG Project.
C.  Create a new workspace, and assign the appropriate permissions to the project manager, executives,  and
team members.
D.  Use the existing Risk link in the project workspace that is already created using Microsoft Project
Server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Gary is the Microsoft Project Server administrator for his company, and is configuring a restore method for his
SQL  Server. Gary would  like  to use  a  command  to  ensure  that  the backup operation  verifies  each page  for
checksum and torn page and for the entire backup. What command should Gary use?

A.  STOP_ON_ERROR
B.  NO_CHECKSUM
C.  CHECKSUM
D.  CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. You along with your team need to level project  resources.
One of your team members is concerned about which project he should work on first. Which of  the following
attributes of the projects will determine which project your team should work on first when  resource leveling is
done?

A.  It depends upon the tasks that require the project manager to work on the critical path.
B.  It depends upon the project with the nearest defined milestone.
C.  It depends upon the project manager’s determination.
D.  It depends upon the project with the highest project priority set.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
There are three primary baselines in a project. Which one of the following is NOT a baseline that can be
captured in Microsoft Project Server?

A.  Schedule
B.  Cost
C.  Quality
D.  Scope
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. The executive team has asked you to estimate the
labor costs for your project. How will you estimate the labor costs without assigning specific people to the
tasks?

A.  You should assign budget resources with corresponding skill sets and costs to tasks.
B.  You should create work resources that will act as placeholders, set their cost rates to an average
amount for the corresponding skill set, and assign the work resources to tasks.
C.  You should assign generic resources with corresponding skill sets and costs to tasks.
D.  You should assign costs resources to tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You work as a Project Administrator for company.com Inc. One of your team members, Ralph, reports that he
is trying to customize, through his Microsoft Project Professional, the Gantt Chart view but he receives  an
error when he tries to rename the view. What is the most likely problem in this scenario?

A.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart.
B.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is an EPM Global view used by all Microsoft Project users.
C.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is a project view.
D.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is an Enterprise Global default view.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You work as a Project Administrator for company.com Inc. You have been assigned a task to maintain the
security of the Project Web Access and would like to create a security template for the server. Where can  you
create and apply a security template?

A.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then choose New
Template.
B.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, Site Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then
choose New Template.
C.  In PWA, choose Site Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then choose New
Template.
D.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, choose Security Templates, and then choose New Template.
Correct Answer: A

http://www.lead4pass.com/070-177.html – 【100% Guaranteed Pass】

-> 070-177 PDF  download : https://drive.google.com/file/d/0Bz3fMisZdkrJV3FaaE1ieDE3dWc/view?usp=sharing

ciscoexamonline-200-125    | udemy-200-125    | pearsonitcertification-200-125    | examlabs-200-125    | gocertify-200-125    | techexams-200-125    | killexams-200-125    | examlabs-300-075    | lead4pass-300-075    | itexamcert-300-075    | packet6-210-260    | passexamcert-210-260    | passleader-300-115    | passitexams-300-115    | measureup-300-115    | learncisco-100-105    | boson-100-105    | professormesser-100-105    | quizlet-100-105    | cbtnuggets-210-065    | vceplus-210-065    | passexambox-210-060    | pass4itsure-210-060    | itexamfun-300-320    | best4exam-300-320    | examsforall-300-206    | teststarter-300-206    | digitaltut-300-101    | gratisexam-300-101    | 2cram-200-105    | 9tut-200-105    | blogcertskills-200-105    | technig-200-105    | networktut-300-135    | passexamvce-300-135    | passexamonly-300-135    | cciein8weeks-400-201    | PMPprep-PMP    | pmexamsim-PMP    | certwise-PMP    | pmpcorp-PMP    | pluralsight-PMP    | examsboost-500-265    | openlearning-500-265    | actualtests-JN0-102    | officialcerts-JN0-102    | transcender-1z0-062    | examsboost-1z0-347    | testcollections-1z0-347    | pass4sure-1z0-347    | pearsonitcertification-642-457    | itpassguide-642-457    | braindump2go-642-447    | dumps4cert-642-447    | konfigurasi-642-427    | gogoexam-642-427    | iptut-642-691    | examactual-642-691    | ine-642-661    | examlabs-642-661    | streamingine-642-611    | derakht-200-355    | killexams-200-355    | pearsonitcertification-200-355    | passcertsure-600-510    | micvce-600-509    | cciein8weeks-400-151    | certsgrade-300-375    | testkingpk-300-370    | easyquestion-300-365    | justcerts-300-360    | teachertube-300-550    | braindump2go-400-251    | braindumpsschool-300-210    | lead2pass-200-155    | verifieddumps-200-150    | examsreviews-8004    | examstorrent-CTP    | stcloudstate-praxis-2    | troytec-HPE0-J74    | dumpsquestion-NSE7    | free4torrent-MB2-712    | pdf4test-70-412    | ajsnetworking-200-155    | exam4tests-840-425    | itdumpsfree-1z0-599    | itexamdownload-700-039    | test4engine-117-202    | pdftorrent-HP0-S25    | pdfdumps-70-346    | freepdfdump-IIA-CIA-PART1    | dumpsnetwork-1z0-144    | barbarianmeetscoding-70-480    | accelerated-70-480    | udemy-70-480    | developerhandbook-70-480    | whatisccna-640-878    | latesttest-640-878    | examcoop-220-902    | cheattest-1z0-047    | mindhub-98-369    | gratisexam-98-369    | examcollection-CPP    | braindumps4it-300-085    | pdfcollection-642-889    | vceplus-642-889    | certblaster-70-646    | vceprep-600-212    | certifymaster-AX0-100    | examcollection-500-452    | ibmbraindumps-c9530-272    | lead2exam-642-737    | firebrandtraining-pmi-sp    | proprofs-640-802    | ucertify-200-550    | codingwebapps-70-486    | getfreedumps-1z0-528    | actual4test-mb2-704    | itexamonline-250-315    | 365cert-70-695    | trees4future-fcba    | dumps4free-1k0-001    | exams4sure-1z0-333    | mcmcse-70-680    | certblaster-70-680    | itexamworld-4A0-102    | braindumps-C2090-560    | passexamdump-HP0-A116    | passexampdf-M2090-743    | itcertonline-70-463    | actualcert-M2090-744    | ipass4sure-642-980    | examsheets-mb2-713    | ucertify-70-410    | testking-70-486    | prepnerds-70-697    | selftestengine-70-461    | examscert-300-208    | certifysky-70-411    | whatisccna-640-875    | vce4prep-642-999    | elearningexams-70-483    | passensure-700-501    | dumps4pass-700-037    | itdumps-101-400    | real4exam-LX0-103    | dumpstep-70-466    | collection4pdf-700-037    | crambible-70-332    | examcertify-210-451    |
http://esta.org.ua/    | http://esta.org.ua/    |